EGBL - I stage 17-20.10.18 Saulkrasti LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
   III stage 14-17.03.19 Liepaja LATVIA
   III stage 14-17.03.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 13-16.12.18 Czluchow POLAND
   II stage 13-16.12.18 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 18-21.10.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I stage 17-20.10.18 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





European Girls Basketball League     
Season 2018/2019
I stage     
U13 /2006/
17-20.10.2018      
Saulkrasti , Latvia


Group B
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia

SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp  St.Petersburg , Russia

School basketball club Baltic Stars  St.Petersburg , Russia

Group C
Pomerania 2006  Gdansk , Poland
Basketball school Timerazevskaja  Moscow , Russia
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka  Espoo , Finland
Basketball club Tavriyska Zirka  Herson , Ukraina

18.10.2018
9.00   Kupchinskij Olimp - BS Timerazevskaja       50:36
10.30 SBC Baltic Stars – BC Tapiolan Honka          24:43
12.00 BC Horizont RCOP – BC Tavriyska Zirka       58:34
13.30 BS Riga/TTP - Pomerania 2006                      41:22
15.00 Tapiolan Honka - Kupchinskij Olimp              29:49
16.30 BS Timerazevskaja - SBC Baltic Stars          84:42
18.00 BC Tavriyskaja Zirka - BS Riga/TTP               25:45
19.30 Pomerania 2006 - BC Horizont RCOP            52:47

19.10.2018
9.00   SBC Baltic Stars - BC Tavriyska Zirka           37:48
10.30 Kupchinskij Olimp - Pomerania 2006            45:33
12.00 BS Riga/TTP - BS Timerazevskaja                 42:58
13.30 BC Horizont RCOP - BC Tapiolan Honka       44:32
15.00 BC Tavriyska Zirka -Kupchinskij Olimp         29:63
16.30 Pomerania 2006 - SBC Baltic Stars               72:20
18.00 BC Tapiolan Honka - BS Riga/TTP                  38:44
19.30 BS Timerazevskaja - BC Horizont RCOP       43:51

20.10.2018
9.00   BS Riga/TTP - Kupchinskij Olimp                    20:52
10.30 Timerazevskaja - BC Tavriyska Zirka           70:49
12.00 Pomerania 2006 - BC Tapiolan Honka           30:29
13.30 BC Horizont RCOP - SBC Baltic Stars             58:28
14.45 Closing Ceremony

Contacts:
Ingrida Daugaviete
+371 29203536
marketing@eybl.lv
 
Sport hall :
Saulkrasti sports center
3 Smilsu street, Saulkrasti, Latvia
 
Hotel:
„Minhauzena Unda”
74 Ainazu street,Saulkrasti,Latvia
 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32