EGBL - II STAGE 15-18.12.16 Kosice SLOVAKIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
   SUPERFINAL 25-28.05.17 Aerhus DENMARK
   III STAGE 23-26.02.17 Valmiera LATVIA
   III STAGE D2 23-26.02.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   III STAGE 16-19.02.17 Sokolow Podlaski POLAND
   II STAGE 15-18.12.16 Kosice SLOVAKIA
   II STAGE 8-11.12.16 Parnu ESTONIA
   II STAGE D2 8-11.12.16 Podolsk RUSSIA
   I STAGE 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE D2 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 06-09.10.16 GRODNO BELARUS
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



EGBL season 2016/2017

U 16 /2001-2002/
II stage

15.-18.December 2016 

Kosice , SLOVAKIA


Group A
SDJSOR Nr. 7 - Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus 
MPKK Sokolow SA   Sokolow Podlaski, Poland
COR Viktoria  Brest , Belarus

Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
 
Group B
Basketball club Young Angels Kosice , Slovakia

Luxembourg Girl   Luxembourg

Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia


16. 12. 2016
09:00 BS Riga/TTP Riga – CFBB Luxembourg      55:40
10:30 Prinemanie Grodno– BS Liepaja                  43:38
12:00 COR Viktoria Brest – Young Angels            26:57
13:30 Sokołów Podlaski– BS Riga/Ridzene          28:58
15:00 BS Liepaja – BS Riga/TTP Riga                    36:53
16:30 CFBB Luxembourg – Prinemanie Grodno  50:57
18:00 Young Angels – Sokołów Podlaski              66:18
19:30 BS Riga/Ridzene – COR Viktoria Brest       56:30
17. 12. 2016
09:00 Sokołów Podlaski– CFBB Luxembourg      20:47
10:30 COR Viktoria Brest – BS Liepaja                 35:47
12:00 BS Riga/TTP Riga – Young Angels              54:40
13:30 Prinemanie Grodno– BS Riga/Ridzene      62:74
15:00 BS Liepaja – Sokołów Podlaski                    67:28
16:30 CFBB Luxembourg – COR Viktoria Brest   43:33
18:00 Young Angels – Prinemanie Grodno           54:56
19:30 BS Riga/Ridzene – BS Riga/TTP Riga         20:56
18. 12. 2016    

09:00 Prinemanie Grodno – COR Viktoria Brest   45:44
10:30 CFBB Luxembourg – BS Riga/Ridzene       38:44
12:00 Sokołów Podlaski – BS Riga/TTP Riga         29:63
13:30 Young Angels – BS Liepaja                           61:43
14:45 CLOSING CEREMONY

Contact for the members of the Local Organising Committee:
 
Daniel Jendrichovský director of LOC
info@goodangelskosice.eu
Lucia Havrillayová secretary of LOC
info@goodangelskosice.eu
Gabriela Chovaníková head of LOC
chovanikova@zoberloptu.sk
Marek Grondžel 
+421 949 318 120
grondzel@pbn.sk 
Simona Kovaľová  responsible for accomodation and meals (active user of Whats App)
+421 949 318 120
simona.kovalova@profitreal.sk
Tomáš Jendrichovský responsible for sports hall (active user of Viber)  +421 903 321 875
 info@angelsarena.eu
Vojtech Papinčák  stats and video
papincak@dannax.sk
 
Accommodation for teams of EGBL's Group "A": 
HOTEL ŠTADIÓN
Čermeľská cesta 1 , SK-04001 Košice    
www.lokomotiva.sk
 
Accommodation for teams of EGBL's Group "B": 
HOTEL YASMIN
Tyršovo nábrežie 1 ,SK-04001 Košice    
www.hotel-yasmin.sk
 
Accommodation and meals for referees and representatives of EGBL:
BOUTIQUE HOTEL MARATON     
Strojárenská 11/A , SK-04001 Košice    
www.hotelmaraton.sk
 
Sport hall
ANGELS ARENA
Pri Jazdiarni 1 SK-04001 Košice
www.angelsarena.eu
 






























 








































 

 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32