EGBL - III stage 15-18.02.18 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Sopot POLAND
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Brest BELARUS
   II stage 23-26.11.17 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 26-29.10.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Tallinn ESTONIA
   I stage 12-15.10.17 Grodno BELARUS
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  






EGBL      
Season 2017/2018
U17    /2001-2002/ 
       Ostrava , Czech Republic       
15-18.02.2018


 
Group A

Grodnooblsport - Prinemanie   Grodno , Belarus

Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus

Basketball club Kolibri  Riga , Latvia

Espo Basket team Espoo , Finland

Group B

Daugavpils sportschool Daugavpils , Latvia
TSOP Kondrashina Sankt.Petersburg , Russia 
Basketball club SBS Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republik

Basketball club Wisla Can-Pack Krakow , Poland
 

16.02.2018

9.00   Prinemanie - Espoo Basket team         57:34
10.30 Horizont RCOP - BC Kolibri                     37:46

12.00 Daugavpils SS - BC Wisla Can-Pack     67:39

13.30 TSOP Kondrashina - SBS Ostrava         78:36

15.00 Espoo Basket team - Horizont RCOP   34:46

16.30 BC Kolibri - Prinemanie                          41:66

18.00 Wisla Can-Pack - TSOP Kondrashina    25:65

19.30 SBS Ostrava - Daugavpils SS
               62:56

17.02.2018

8.00   Espoo Basket team - BC Kolibri             39:51

12.00 Wisla Can-Pack - SBS Ostrava              36:58

13.30 Horizont RCOP - Prinemanie                  29:56

15.00 Daugavpils SS - TSOP Kondrashina       44:33


16.30 Espoo Basket team – SBS Ostrava       44:31
18.00 Prinemanie - Daugavpils                        65:48
19.30 BC Kolibri – TSOP Kondrashina              50:52
21.00 Horizont RCOP - Wisla Can Pack 
         51:31

18.02.2018
8.00   1.-2. place game TSOP Kondrashina–Prinemanie  47:61
9.30   5.-6. place game Espoo Basket team - Horizont   43:56
11.00 3.-4. place game Daugavpils - BC Kolibri                72:63
12.30 7.-8. place game SBS Ostrava - Wisla Can Pack    87:46
14.00 Closing Ceremony
 
 
Contact:
Kamil Havrlant
+420 736643517
sbsostrava@seznam.cz

Sports hall:
Sportovní gymnázium Dany a Emila Zátopkových
Address: Plzeňská 16 str., Ostrava 3, 700 30

Accommodation:
Hostel VISTA
Address: Kpt.Vajdy str.2, Ostrava 3, 700 30

Meals:
Restaurant Pod Modřínem Address: U Lesa 340/5, 700 30 Ostrava
http://www.podmodrinem.cz/



 










































































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32