EGBL - SUPERFINAL 13-16.04.17 Košice SLOVAKIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
   SUPERFINAL 13-16.04.17 Košice SLOVAKIA
   III STAGE 09-12.02.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   III STAGE 02-05.02.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   II STAGE 24-27.11.16 Riga LATVIA
   II STAGE 24-27.11.16 Spisska Nova Ves SLOVAKIA
   I STAGE 01-03.10.16 DAUGAVPILS LATVIA
   I STAGE 13-16.10.16 NOVI SAD SERBIJA
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



EGBL season 2016/2017

U 18  
/1999-2000/


SUPERFINAL

13-16.04.2017   
Košice , SLOVAKIA


ONLINE


LIVE TV

Group A
Basketball Gimnasium Lulea  Lulea , Sweden

CFBB Luxembourg Girl   Luxembourg
Basketball club Sparta&K Vidnoje , Russia
Basketball club Young Angels  Kosice , Slovakia

Group B
VBL Topsportschool   Brussels , Belgium
Basketball club Levice  Levice , Slovakia
Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia
Sport school  Jelgava  Jelgava , Latvia

 

14. 04. 2017

09:00 BC Sparta&K – CFBB Luxembourg    28:47

10:30 BG Luleå – BC Young Angels              38:56

12:00 BKŽ Levice – Daugavpils SS               63:33

13:30 VBL Brussels – SS Jelgava                 47:20

15:00 CFBB Luxembourg – BG Luleå           84:70
16:30 BC Young Angels – BC Sparta&K      59:53

18:00 SS Jelgava – BKŽ Levice                     34:57

19:30 Daugavpils SS – VBL Brussels
          35:59

15. 04. 2017

08:00 BG Luleå – BC Sparta&K                     36:35
09:30 SS Jelgava – Daugavpils SS               35:27
11:00 Luxembourg–Young Angels              48:35

12:30 BKŽ Levice – VBL Brussels
               60:47

15.30 Game 13 Sparta&K – Jelgava            38:42
17.00 Game 14 BG Lulea –Daugavpils        55:37
18.30 Game 15 Young Angels – Levice      30:52
20.00 Game 16 Luxembourg–Brussels  
   54:38

16.04.2017
9.00   7.-8. palce game Sparta&K – Daugavpils         51:48     
8.00   5.-6. place game Jelgava – BG Lulea                52:58
9.30   3.-4. place game Young Angels-Luxembourg 65:70
11.15 1.-2. place game Levice-Brussels                     56:66
12.45 Closing Ceremony

Contact :
 
Mr. Daniel Jendrichovský  - director of LOC
info@goodangelskosice.eu

Mrs. Lucia Havrillayová  - secretary of LOC
info@goodangelskosice.eu

Mrs. Gabriela Chovaníková  - head of LOC
chovanikova@zoberloptu.sk

Mr. Marek Grondžel 
+421 918 503 219
grondzel@pbn.sk

Mr. Tomáš Jendrichovský  - responsible for sports hall 
 +421 903 321 875
info@angelsarena.eu

Mr. Vojtech Papinčák   - stats and video
papincak@dannax.sk
 

Main venue of tournament:
ANGELS ARENA
Pri Jazdiarni 1 SK-04001 Košice
www.angelsarena.eu
 
Alternative venue for practices: 
SPORTS HALL LOKOMOTÍVA
Čermeľská cesta 1 SK-04001 Košice
 

Accommodation and meals for teams: 
HOTEL YASMIN     
Tyršovo nábrežie 1    
SK-04001 Košice    
www.hotel-yasmin.sk

Accommodation and meals for extra persons :
HOTEL ŠTADIÓN     
Čermeľská cesta 1    
SK-04001 Košice    
www.lokomotiva.sk 

Accommodation for referees and representatives of EGBL:
BOUTIQUE HOTEL MARATON     
Strojárenská 11/A    
SK-04001 Košice    
www.hotelmaraton.sk













































































 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32