EGBL - III stage 15-18.02.18 Gdynia POLAND


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Gdynia POLAND
   II stage 30.11-03.12.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 19-22.10.17 Odessa UKRAINA
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  






EGBL
Season 2017/2018
U19   /1999-2000/
III stage
15-18.02.2018
Gdynia , POLAND


     
 
Group A
SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa  Odessa , Ukraine

VBW GTK Gdynia  Gdynia , Poland 
BV Topsportschool Antwerp Brussels, Belgium
U18 Georgia Tbilisi , Georgia
 

Group B

Basketball Gimnasium Lulea  Lulea , Sweden
Basketball club Alvik Basket Stockholm , Sweden

School Politechnika Gorata Gdansk , Poland
Basketball club ŠKBD Spisska Nova Ves , Slovakia
 

16.02.2018
9.00 BG Lulea - Politechnika Gorata                        54:47
 

10.30 BC Alvik Basket – BC ŠKBD                             67:43
12.00 VBW GTK Gdynia - BV Topsportschool         40:56

13.30 SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa - Georgia U18              60:29
15.00 BC ŠKBD - BG Lulea                                          44:58

16.30 Politechnika Gortata - BC Alvik Basket        53:55

18.00 BV Topsportschool - SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa   64:45

19.30 Georgia U18 - VBW GTK Gdynia 
                   36:49

17.02.2018

8.30   BV Topsportschool - Georgia U18                 79:21

10.00   Politechnika Gortata - BC ŠKBD                  60:45

11.30 BG Lulea - BC Alvik Basket                            75:51

13.00 SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa - VBW GTK Gdynia      50:34


15.30 Georgia U18 – Politechnika Gorata               41:49
17.00 VBW GTK Gdynia – BC ŠKBD                           60:32
18.30 SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa – BG Lulea                    50:46
20.00 BV Topsportschool – Alvik Basket
               68:49

18.02.2018

9.00   7.-8. place game Georgia U18 – BC ŠKBD                          64:37
10.30 5.-6. place game Politechnika Gorata-VBW GTK Gdynia 71:76
12.00 3.-4. place game BG Lulea – Alvik Basket                          55:44
13.30 1.-2. place game Odessa-Topsportschool                         53:62
14.45 Closing Ceremony


CONTACT :
Michał Piaskowski
 +48 605 656 576
m.piaskowski@bigdynia.pl

SPORT HALL 
Hala Gier Gdyńskiego Centrum Sportu
Address: Olimpijska 5/9 Street, 81-001 Gdynia
Phone: +48 58 622 35 74

http://gdyniasport.pl/obiekty_sportowe/hala-gier-gcs/

 
HOTEL Hotton

Address: Św. Piotra 8 Street, 81-347 Gdynia

Phone: +48 889 008 008

http://www.hotton.pl/EN/index.php

HOTEL Blick
Address: Jana z Kolna 6 Street, 81-351 Gdynia

Phone: +48 58 78 30 300

http://hotelblick.pl/

 

 








































































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32