EGBL - II stage 30.11-03.12.17 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
   III stage 15-18.02.18 Gdynia POLAND
   II stage 30.11-03.12.17 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 19-22.10.17 Odessa UKRAINA
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  






EGBL

Season 2017/2018
U19
/1999-2000/
 
       Riga , Latvia        
30.11-03.12.2017

ONLINE


Group A
Basketball Gimnasium Lulea  Lulea , Sweden

BV Topsportschool Antwerp Brussels, Belgium

Basketball club Alvik Basket Stockholm , Sweden
Georgia U18  Tbilisi , Georgia

Group B

SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa  Odessa , Ukraine

School Politechnika Gortata  Gdansk , Poland
VBW GTK Gdynia  Gdynia , Poland 

Basketball club ŠKBD  Spisska Nova Ves , Slovakia
 

01.12.2017
9.00  
Politechnika Gortata - BC ŠKBD                   47:44

10.30
SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa - VBW GTK Gdynia    44:28

12.00
BV Topsportschool - Georgia U18               61:20

13.30  
BC  Alvik Basket - BG Lulea                         31:56

15.00
BC ŠKBD - SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa                   54:46

16.30
VBW GTK Gdynia - Politechnika Gortata    47:44

18.00
Georgia U18 - BG Lulea                                 31:60

19.30
BC Alvik Basket - BV Topsportschool
        48:47

02.12.2017

9.
00   BC Alvik Basket - Georgia U18                     62:34

10.30 
VBW GTK Gdynia  - BC ŠKBD                        57:26

12.00
SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa-Politechnika              53:34

13.30 BG
Lulea - BV Topsportschool
                    41:35

15.30 Game 13 Georgia U18 – Politechnika          28:67
17.00 Game 14 Topsportschool – BC ŠKBD           78:33
18.30 Game 15 BC Alvik Basket – Odessa            39:46
20.00 Game 16 BG Lulea – VBW GTK Gdynia         64:33

03.12.2017
9.00   7.-8. place game Georgia U18- BC ŠKBD                  53:56
10.30 5.-6. place game Politechnica – Topsportschool    46:66
12.00 3.-4. place game Alvik Basket–VBW GTK Gdynia    80:29
13.30 1.-2. place game Odessa – BG Lulea                         53:37
15.00 Closing Ceremony

 

CONTACTS
Edgars Zanders 
+371 20606017
edgars@eybl.lv 

Alvis Daugavietis           
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Business HS Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, Riga
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL 
All teams accommodated and meals in hotel “Best Hotel”.
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, Riga
www.besthotel.lv

 

























































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32