2015/2016

PHOTOS

U 15  – /2001-2002/
Division 1 – 16 teams
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia
Basketball Club Tapiolan Honka   Espoo , Finland
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
Sodertalje BBK   Sodertalje , Sweden
Basketball school 3.BJSS   Riga , Latvia
Skuru IK Basket   Stockholm , Sweden
SDJSOR Samara   Samara , Russia
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
MKK Sokolow SA   Sokolow Podlaski, Poland
Espoo Basket team   Espoo , Finland
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia

SDJSOR Nr. 7 – Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus
Sport school Saldus  Saldus , Latvia
Basketball school Nevskaya Sankt.Petersburg , Russia
Basketball club BMS Copenhagen , Denmark
Basketball club Aabyhoj  Aarhus , Denmark


Division 1 – Stages

I stage 23.-26. October 2015 Riga , Latvia
I stage 05.-08. November 2015 Riga , Latvia
II stage 14.-17. January 2016  Aniksciai , Lithuania

II stage 14.-17. January 2016 Saldus , Latvia
III stage 18.-21. February 2016 Kuremaa , Estonia

III stage 03.-06. March 2016 Tallinn , Estonia
Superfinal 29. April-03.May 2016 CZLUCHOW , POLAND

Division 2 – 8 teams
COR Viktoria   Brest , Belarus

Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
Basketball Academy Tallinn Kalev   Tallinn , Estonia
 
Basketball club Kolibri  Riga , Latvia
Pomerania 2002  Gdansk , Poland
SSOR Podolsk   Podolsk , Moscow region , Russia
Sport club Astana   Astana , Kazakhstan

Sport club Siit Sealt   Järvamaa , Estonia

Division 2 – Stages

I stage 22-25.October 2015 Czluchow , Poland
II stage 21.-24. January 2016 Kuremaa , Estonia
III stage 03.-06.March 2016 Riga , Latvia
Superfinal 29.April-03.May 2016 CZLUCHOW , POLAND

U 17  – /1999-2000/ 
16 teams
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia
Sport school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
SDJSOR Nr. 7 – Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus

Sport school Jurmala  Jurmala , Latvia
BC Horsholm 79ers Basketball  Horsholm , Denmark
SDJSOR Nr.2 Odesa  Odesa , Ukraine
Sports club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia

MKK Sokolow SA   Sokolow Podlaski , Poland
CFBB Luxembourg Girl   Luxembourg
VBL Topsportschool   Brussels , Belgium
Basketball club Sparta&K Vidnoje , Russia

HBA PHYK Cadets  Helsinki , Finland 
Stellazzurra Basketball academy  Roma , Italy
Basketball club Levice  Levice , Slovakia

Daugavpils sport school   Daugavpils , Latvia
Novosadska ZKA    Novi Sad , Serbia

Stages
I stage 01.-04.October 2015 Jurmala , Latvia
I stage 15.-18.October 2015 Lida , Belarus
II stage 19.-22.November 2015  Riga , Latvia
II stage 03.-06.December 2015 Levice . Slovakia
III stage 11.-14.February 2016  Sokolow Podlaski , Poland
III stage 25.-28.February 2016 Liepaja , Latvia

Superfinal  21.-24. April 2016 Riga , Latvia

U 19 – /1997-1998/
8 teams
Valmiera basketball sport school   Valmiera , Latvia
FSA Yellow Blizzards   Eerde , Netherland

Sport school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club Helmi Basket   Helsinki , Finland

Basketball club Lulea   Lulea , Sweden
Sport school Jelgava  Jelgava , Latvia


Stages

I stage 12.-15.November 2015 Vinkeveen , Netherland 
II stage 28.-31.January 2016  Riga , Latvia 
III stage 17.-20.March 2016  Trakai , Lithuania
Superfinal 19.-22. May 2016 Jelgava , Latvia