2019/2020

PHOTOS

U13 /2007/ 8 teams  
A group
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik 
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
 
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus
Pomerania 2007  Gdansk , Poland
  

B group
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia 
Rapla basketball school  Rapla , Estonia  
 
Pchyolki/Ramenskoje Moscow region , Russia
Valmiera BSS/VIA  Valmiera , Latvia
       
I stage      14-17.11.2019           Audentes/Tallinn/Estonia
II stage    13-16.02.2020            Raubichi/Minsk region/Belarus
III stage   26-29.03.2020           Liepaja/Latvia
Final          21-24.05.2020           Czluchov/Poland



U14 /2006/ 16 teams

A group
Young Angels Academy Košice , Slovakia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik
Basketball school Riga/TTP Riga , Latvia

B group

Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus
SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp  St.Petersburg , Russia
SDJSOR Smorgon  Smorgon , Belarus

Basketball club Runa Basket  Moscow . Russia

C group
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka  Espoo ,Finland
Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia
Tit Soku KK/SK Nord  Tallinn , Estonia
Pomerania 2006   Gdansk , Poland

D group
SDJSOR Nr.7 Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus
Basketball club MBK Ruzomberok   Ruzomberok , Slovakia
 
Basketball club ŠBK Šamorin  Šamorin ,Slovakia
Basketball school Timirazevskaja  Moscow . Russia

I stage      24-27.10.2019      Ostrava/Czech Republic        A + C
I stage      24-27.10.2019      Raubichi/MInsk reg/Belarus B + D
II stage    23-26.01.2020       Košice/Slovakia                       A + D
II stage    23-26.01.2020       Anykščiai/Lithuania  
           B + C
III stage   05-08.03.2020      Šamorin/Slovakia                    C + D
III stage   05-08.03.2020      TTP/Riga/Latvia                       B + A
Final          16-19.04.2020       Anykščiai/Lithuania

U15/2005/ 16 teams     

A group
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
West-coast All Stars   Turku , Finland

Basketball club Samara  Samara , Russia
Basketball school Trinta Moscow , Russia

B group
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
Liepaja Basketball school  Liepaja , Latvia
CBK KOšice  Košice , Slovakia

C group
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka Espoo , Finland
Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club Can-Pack  Krakow , Poland

D group
Basketball club Nokia  Nokia , Finland
Basketball school Timirazevskaja  Moscow , Russia
Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk , Belarus
Basketball club Feeniks Basket  Forssa , Finland


I stage     7-10.11.2019          Turiba/Riga/Latvia                  C + D
I stage     7-10.11.2019          Saulkrasti/Latvia                     A + B
II stage    6-9.02.2020            Ostrava/Czech Republic         B + C
II stage    6-9.02.2020           
 Anykščiai/Lithuania                D + A
III stage  19-22.03.2020        Tsmoki/Minsk/Belarus            B + D
III stage  19-22.03.2020        Turiba/Riga/Latvia                  A + C
Final         14-17.05.2020 
      Jugla/Riga/Latvia

U17/2003-2004/ 32 teams   
Division 1
 A group
Grodnooblsport-BC Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus
Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk  Minsk , Belarus
RGUOR Minsk   Minsk , Belarus
DUSSH UGMK Junior Ekaterinburg , Russia


B group
Ukraina U16 team  Kiev , Ukraina
Sport school 3   Riga , Latvia
Basketball club Haga BG Dolphins  Norrkoping , Sweden
 
Sport club BAT Kaszuby  Sierakowice , Poland

C group
Basketball club Kolibri  Riga , Latvia
Basketball school Riga/Centrs Riga , Latvia
Basketball team  COP   St.Petersburg , Russia
Basketball club MUKS Poznan  Poznan , Poland

D group
HBA PHYK Cadets Helsinki , Finland
CFBB U16W Luxembourg , Luxembourg
Basketball club Ulriken Eagles  Bergen, Norway
Young Angels Academy  Košice , Slovakia

I stage     17-20.10.2019           Grodno/Belarus                      A + C
I stage     24-27.10.2019           Saulkrasti/Latvia                   B + D
II stage    16-19.01.2020          Turiba/Riga/Latvia                 D + C
II stage    16-19.01.2020          Tsmoki/Minsk/Belarus          A + B
III stage  27.02-01.03.2020     Sierakowice/Poland               B + C
III stage  27.02-01.03.2020     EGBL/Saulkrasti/Latvia
        A + D
Final         9-12.04.2020             Kolibri/Riga/Latvia

Division 2

A group
Basketball school Riga/Jugla   Riga , Latvia
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
Basketball club Nokia  Nokia , Finland
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka  Espoo , Finland

B group
Ukraina U15 team  Kiev , Ukraina
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Sport school Parnu  Parnu , Estonia
Basketball school Žalgiris  Kaunas , Lithuania

C group   
Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia
Basketball team COP II St.Petersburg , Russia
Basketball club AZS UMCS   Lublin , Poland  

Talentu Karta    Vilnius , Lithuania

D group
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republik
Basketball club Slavia Trnava  Trnava , Slovakia
MBK Stara Tura Piestany , Slovakia
School Gortata Politechnika  Gdansk , Poland

I stage     17-20.10.2019           Daugavpils/Latvia                C + A
I stage     17-20.10.2019           Piestany /Slovakia               B + D
II stage    16-19.01.2020          Saulkrasti/Latvia
                  A + B
II stage    09-12.01.2020          Lublin , Poland                        C + D
III stage  27.02-01.03.2020     Turiba/Riga/Latvia               B + C
III stage  27.02-01.03.2020     Audentes/Tallinn/Estonia   A + D
Final         9-12.04.2020             Kolibri/Riga/Latvia
          
U19 /2001-2002/ 16 teams 

A group
Young Angels Academy Kosice , Slovakia
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Sport school Parnu   Parnu , Estonia
COR Victoria  Brest , Belarus

B group 
BK Rig Mark  Kinna , Sweden

Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia
Daugavpils sport school   Daugavpils , Latvia
Basketbal club Helsinki NMKY  Helsinki , Finland

C group
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus 
Orange Angels Academy  Amsterdam , Netherland
Basketball club Haga Solna BG  Norrkoping , Sweden  
 
U17W LTU Vilnius , Lithuania

D group
Georgia u19 team Tblisi , Georgia
RIG Lulea    Lulea , Sweden

Basketball Club Alvik Basket  Stockholm , Sweden 
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia  

I stage     31.10-3.11.2019       Brest/Belarus                            A + D
I stage     31.10-3.11.2019       Raubichi/Minsk reg./Belarus  C + B
II stage    30.01-2.02.2020       Turiba/Riga/Latvia                   B+ D
II stage    30.01-2.02.2020       TTP/Riga/Latvia
                   A + C
III stage   12-15.03.2020          Jugla/Riga/Latvia                    C + D

III stage   12-15.03.2020          Saulkrasti/Latvia                      A + B         
Final          23-26.04.2020          Košice/Slovakia