2000/2001

EEGBL SEASON in 2000./2001.

Team places and points after the first stage:
22 – 24.09.2000. RIGA LATVIA

 1. Sport school “Ridzene” Riga Latvia  10
 2. B/C “Kolibri” Riga Latvia 8
3. B/C “Spartak” Moscow Russia 6
4. Basketball school of Kaunas Kaunas Lithuania 5
5. B/C “Taba-89” Tartu Estonia 4
 6. Basketball school of Vilnius  Vilnius  Lithuania 3
 7. B/C “UKS-16” Koszalin Poland 2
 8. B/C “Laisve” Kaunas Lithuania 1

Team places and points after the second stage:
11 – 13.11.2000. MINSK BELARUSSIA

1. B/C “Spartak” Moscow Russia 16
2. B/C “Kolibri” Riga Latvia 14
3. B/C “Taba-89” Tartu Estonia 12
4. Sport school “Ridzene” Riga Latvia 10
5. Basketball school of Kaunas Kaunas Lithuania 9
6. Basketball school of Vilnius Vilnius Lithuania 8
7. B/C “Horizont” Minsk Belorussia 3
8. B/C “UKS-16” Koszalin Poland 2
9. B/C “Laisve” Kaunas Lithuania 2

Team places and points after the third stage:
19 – 21.01.2001. KAUNAS LITHUANIA

1. B/C “Spartak” Moscow Russia 24
2. B/C “Kolibri” Riga Latvia 20
3. Sport school “Ridzene” Riga Latvia 20
4. B/C “Taba-89” Tartu Estonia 16
5. Basketball school of Kaunas Kaunas Lithuania 12
6. Basketball school of Vilnius Vilnius Lithuania 10
7. B/C “Horizont” Minsk Belarussia 8
8. B/C “Laisve” Kaunas Lithuania 3
9. B/C “UKS-Olimp” Sokolov Poland 2
10. B/C “UKS-16” Koszalin Poland 2

Team places and points after the fourth stage:
21 – 24.03.2001. MOSCOW RUSSIA

1. B/C “Spartak” Moscow Russia 32
2. Sport school “Ridzene” Riga Latvia 30
3. B/C “Kolibri” Riga Latvia 26
4. B/C “Taba-89” Tartu Estonia 17
5. Basketball school of Vilnius Vilnius Lithuania 14
6. Basketball school of Kaunas Kaunas Lithuania 14
7. B/C “Horizont” Minsk Belarussia 13
8. B/C “Laisve” Kaunas Lithuania 6
9. B/C “UKS-16” Koszalin Poland 2
10. B/C “UKS-Olimp” Sokolov Poland 2

The most scoring players after four stages:

 Last name Team Points 
 1. Reke “Kolibri” 260
 2. Sulskute “Vilnius” 257
 3. Limbaha  “Kolibri” 241
 4. Adomaviciute  “Kaunas”  229
 5. Mikijeva  “Spartak”  219
 6. Saidla  “Taba-89”  215
 7. Saurina  “Ridzene”  206
 8. Horelika  “Kolibri”  186
 9. Lazdane  “Ridzene”  176
 10. Luksute  “Vilnius”  175
 11. Priedite  “Kolibri”  173
 12. Massan  “Taba-89”  157
 13. Agonyte  “Vilnius”  152
 14. Klukova  “Spartak”  150

Team places in EEGBL
2000/2001 Season

 Gold medals Sport school “Ridzene” Riga, Latvia 
 Silver medals B/C “Kolibri”  Riga, Latvia
 Bronze medals B/C “Spartak  Moscow, Russia
 4th place Basketball school of Kaunas  Kaunas, Lithuania
 5th place  Basketball school of Vilnius  Vilnius, Lithuania
 6th place  B/C “Taba-89”  Tartu, Estonia
 7th place  B/C “Horizont”  Minsk, Belarussia
 8th place  B/C “Laisve” Kaunas, Lithuania
 9th place  B/C “UKS-16”  Koszalin, Poland
 10th place  B/C “UKS-Olimp”  Sokolov, Poland