2001/2002

Places and points after 1st stage
05  -07.10.2001. – VILNIUS, LITHUANIA
 1. Ridzene Riga, Latvia 10
 2.  TIM  Kiev, Ukraine  8
 3.  Spartak  Moscow, Russia  6
 4.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  5
 5.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia 4
 6. Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  3
 7.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  2
 8.  Olimpiec  Samara, Russia  1
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0
10 most scoring players of 1st stage
 1. Chernova  Spartak  124
 2.  Pokeeva  TIM  118
 3.  Shaurina  Ridzene  118
 4.  Piterniece  Ridzene  109
 5.  Sulskite  Vilnius BS  90
 6.  Lukshite  Vilnius BS  88
 7.  Horelika  Kolibri  88
 8.  Rekke  Kolibri  87
 9.  Lazdane  Ridzene  87
 10.  Limbaha  Kolibri  86
Team places in 2nd stage
23 – 25.11.2001 VINNI, ESTONIA
1. Spartak Moscow, Russia  10
 2.  TIM  Kiev, Ukraine  8
 3.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia  6
 4.  Ridzene  Riga, Latvia  5
 5.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  4
 6.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  3
 7.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  2
 8.  Olimpiec  Samara, Russia  1
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0
10 most scoring players of 2nd stage
 1.  Shaurina  Ridzene  124
 2.  Lazdane  Ridzene  84
 3.  Klukova  Spartak  74
 4.  Belajeva  TIM  72
 5.  Domopatskaja  TIM  71
 6.  Lebedeva  Spartak  70
 7.  Kalnutite  Kaunas BS  68
 8.  Pokeeva  TIM  64
9.  Pantuk  Horizont  62
 10.  Tiurina  Olimpiec  60
Team places and points after 1st and 2nd stages
 1. Spartak  Moscow, Russia  16
 2.  TIM  Kiev, Ukraine  16
 3.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia  10
 4.  Ridzene  Riga, Latvia  15
 5.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  9
 6.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  6
 7.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  4
 8.  Olimpiec  Samara, Russia  2
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0
10 most scoring players after 1st and 2nd stages
 1. Shaurina  Ridzene 242
 2.  Pokeeva  TIM  182
 3.  Lazdane  Ridzene  171
 4.  Lukshite  Vilnius BS  147
 5.  Klukova  Spartak  140
 6.  Horelika  Kolibri  134
 7.  Sulskite  Vilnius BS  131
 8.  Limbaha  Kolibri  124
 9.  Chernova  Olimpiec  124
 10.  Belaeva  TIM  121
Team places in 3rd stage
04 – 06.01.2002 KIEV, UKRAINE
1. TIM Kiev, Ukraine 10
 2.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia  8
 3.  Ridzene  Riga, Latvia  6
 4.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  5
 5.  Spartak  Moscow, Russia  4
 6.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  3
 7.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  1
 8.  Olimpiec  Samara, Russia  1
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0

 

Team places and points after 1st, 2nd and 3rd stages
 1.  TIM Kiev, Ukraine  26
 2.  Ridzene  Riga, Latvia  21
 3.  Spartak  Moscow, Russia  20
 4.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia  18
 5.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  14
 6.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  9
 7.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  6
 8.  Olimpiec  Samara, Russia  3
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0
10 most scoring players of 3rd stage
 1. Shaurina Ridzene  101
 2.  Lukshite  Vilnius BS  78
 3.  Eremeenko  Horizont  75
 4.  Chernova  Olimpiec  69
 5.  Sozorenko  TIM  66
 6.  Reke  Ridzene  65
 7.  Zarickaja  TIM  61
 8.  Pokojova  TIM  59
 9.  Trukshanina  Horizont  59
 10.  Belaeva  TIM  55
10 most scoring players after 1st, 2nd and 3rd stages
1.  Shaurina  Ridzene 343
 2.  Pokojova  TIM  241
 3.  Chernova  Olimpiec  193
 4.  Lazdane  Ridzene  171
 5. Lukshite  Vilnius BS  147
 6.  Klukova  Spartak  140
 7.  Horelika  Kolibri  134
 8.  Sulskite  Vilnius BS  131
 9.  Limbaha  Kolibri  124
 10.  Belaeva  TIM  121
12 – 14.04.2002 – SAMARA, RUSSIA
Team places in 4th stage
1.  TIM  Kiev, Ukraine  10
2.  Spartak  Moscow, Russia  8
 3.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  6
 4.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia  5
 5.  Olimpiec  Samara, Russia  4
 6.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  3
 7.  Ridzene  Riga, Latvia  0
 8.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  0
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0

 

Team places and points after 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th stage
1. TIM Kiev, Ukraine  36
 2.  Spartak  Moscow, Russia  28
 3.  Horizont  Minsk, Belorussia  23
 4.  Ridzene  Riga, Latvia  21
 5.  Kolibri  Riga, Latvia  20
 6.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas, Lithuania  12
 7.  Olimpiec  Smara, Russia  7
 8.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius, Lithuania  6
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu, Estonia  0

 

8 most scoring players of 4th stage
1. Chernova Olimpiec 96
 2. Zarickaja  TIM  79
 3. Tureiko  Horizont  68
 4. Rinkevich  Horizont  68
 5. Sozorenko  TIM  57
 6. Lebedeva  Spartak  54
 7. Pokoiova  TIM  54
 8. Nimroda  Kolibri  53
15 most scoring players after all four stages
 1. Shaurina  Ridzene  343
 2.  Chernova  Olimpiec  328
 3.  Pokoiova  TIM  295
 4.  Tureiko  Horizont  244
 5.  Lebedeva  Spartak  230
 6.  Lazdane  Ridzene  216
 7.  Pitrniece  Ridzene  208
 8.  Kalnutite  Kaunas BS  199
 9.  Domarskaja  TIM  196
 10.  Belaeva  TIM  194
 11.  Zarickaja  TIM  194
 12.  Limbaha  Kolibri  190
 13.  Mineeva  Spartak  181
 14.  Sulskite  Vilnius BS  179
 15.  Horelika  Kolibri  173
EEGBL
SUPERFINAL
02 – 05.05.2002 KAUNAS LITHUANIA

Team places

1. Horizont  Minsk  Belorussia
 2.  Spartak  Moscow  Russia
 3.  TIM  Kiev  Ukraine
 4.  Kolibri  Riga  Latvia
 5.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas  Lithuania
10 most scoring players of the Superfinal
 1. Dureiko  Horizont  67
 2.  Limbaha  Kolibri  53
 3.  Pokoiova  TIM  53
 4.  Pantiuk  Horizont  51
 5.  Horelika  Kolibri  50
 6.  Rekke  Kolibri  44
 7. Priedite  Kolibri  42
 8.  Kalnutite  Kaunas BS  42
 9.  Lebedeva  Spartak 42
 10.  Zarickaia  TIM  40
EEGBL
Season 2001/2002

Team places

 1. Horizont Minsk  Belorussia
 2.  Spartak  Moscow  Russia
 3.  TIM  Kiev  Ukraine
4.  Kolibri  Riga  Latvia
 5.  Kaunas BS  Kaunas  Lithuania
 6.  Ridzene  Riga  Latvia
 7.  Olimpiec  Samara  Russia
 8.  Vilnius BS  Vilnius  Lithuania
 9.  Taba-89  Tartu  Estonia
15 most scoring players of season 2001/2002
 1.  Pokoiva TIM  348
 2.  Shaurina  Ridzene  343
 3.  Chernova  Olimpiec  328
 4.  Dureiko  Horizont  311
 5.  Lebedeva  Spartak  272
 6.  Limbaha  Kolibri  243
 7.  Kalnutite  Kaunas BS  241
 8.  Zarickaia  TIM  234
 9.  Domarskaja  TIM  227
 10.  Horelika  Kolibri  223
 11.  Belaeva  TIM  217
 12.  Lazdane  Ridzene  216
 13. Reke  Kolibri  211
 14.  Sozorenko  TIM  209
 15.  Pitrniece  Ridzene  208