2009/2010

Results of season 2009/2010

 

  1. SDJSOR “Olimp”(Russia)
    2. SDJSOR “Dinamo” (Russia)
    3. BC “Kolibri” (Latvia)

    4. BS “Vilnius 95” (Lithuania)
    5.BC “Audentes” (Estonia)
    6. 
    BC “Pomerania 95” (Poland)
    7. SDJSOR Smorgon (Byelorussia)
    8. BC “Pomerania 96” (Poland)
    9. MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka (Poland)
    10. DJSS-95 Berdiansk (Ukraine)
    11. BS “Vilnius 96” (Lithuania)
    12. SDJSOR-5 Belgorod (Russia)

Results of Super final

Season 2009/2010

Kursk, Russia, 9-11 April 2010
Teams 1995/1996

 1.  SDJSOR Olimp
 2.  SDJSOR Dinamo
 3.  BC Kolibri
 4.  BS Vilnius 95
 5.  BC Audentes
 6.  BC Pomerania 95

 

Results of games 9-11 April 2010

 SDJSOR Olimp  BC Audentes 82:43
 BC Pomerania 95  BS Vilnius 95  55:58
 SDJSOR Dinamo BC Kolibri 60:40
 SDJSOR Olimp BS Vilnius 95 88:51
 SDJSOR Dinamo BC Pomerania 95 65:72
 BC Kolibri BC Audentes 58:39

 

 SDJSOR Dinamo BS Vilnius 95 71:57
 BC Pomerania BC Audentes 38:61
 SDJSOR Olimp BC Kolibri 55:39
 BS Vilnius 95 BC Audentes 60:58
 BC Pomerania 95 BC Kolibri 49:51
 SDJSOR Dinamo SDJSOR Olimp 56:78

 

 BC Kolibri BS Vilnius 95 60:46
 SDJSOR Dinamo BC Audentes 74:62
 SDJSOR Olimp BC Pomerania 95 67:54

 

The most scoring players

Kasemagi T.    No. 20    BC Audentes (Estonia)    90 pt

Belickaite D.   No.13   BS Vilnius 95 (Lithuania)   90 pt

Results after 3 stages season 2009/2010

Teams 1995/1996

 

 SDJSOR Olimp 36
 BC Pomerania 95 34
 BS Vilnius 95 28
 SDJSOR Dinamo 26
 BC Audentes 26
 BC Kolibri 24
 SDJSOR Smorgon 18
 BC Pomerania 96 16
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka 16
 DJSS-95 Berdiansk 14
 BS Vilnius 96 8
 SDJSOR-5 Belgorod 6

 

Results of stage II 2009/2010

Berdiansk, Ukraine, 26-28 February 2010
Teams 1995/1996

 

 1.  SDJSOR Olimp  12
 2.  SDJSOR Dinamo  10
 3.  DJSS-95 Berdiansk  8
 4.  BC Kolibri  6
 5.  BC Pomerania 96  4
 6.  SDJSOR-5 Belgorod  2


Results of games 26-28 February 2010

 DJSS-95 Berdiansk SDJSOR “Olimp”   57:72
 SDJSOR “DINAMO”  SDJSOR-5 Belgorod  95:17
 ВС “Pomerania 96”  ВС “KOLIBRI”  45:64
 BC “Pomerania 96”  DJSS-95 Berdiansk  34:54
 ВС “KOLIBRI”  SDJSOR “DINAMO”  41:59
 SDJSOR-5 Belgorod  SDJSOR “Olimp”  13:98

 

 ВС “KOLIBRI”  DJSS-95 Berdiansk  51:70
 ВС “Pomerania 96”  SDJSOR -5 Belgorod  72:22
 SDJSOR”DINAMO”  SDJSOR”Olimp”  55:88
 DJSS-95 Berdiansk  SDJSOR-5 Belgorod  110:18
 ВС “KOLIBRI”  SDJSOR “Olimp”  48:58
 ВС “Pomerania 96”  SDJSOR “DINAMO”  60:66

 

 ВС “KOLIBRI”  SDJSOR-5 Belgorod  79:20
 ВС “Pomerania 96”  SDJSOR “Olimp”  34:95
 SDJSOR “DINAMO”  DJSS-95 Berdiansk  68:58


 The MVP 

Valeriya Aliferenko    No.7    SDJSOR Olimp, St.Petersburg

The most scoring player
Valeriya Aliferenko    No.7    SDJSOR Olimp, St.Petersburg

 

ALL STARS

 No. 5  Daria Ivanova  SDJSOR “Dinamo”
 No. 5  Kate Kreslina  BC “Kolibri”
 No. 15  Oksana Chebeneyeva  DJSS-95 Berdiansk
 No. 13  Tatiana Sema  SDJSOR “Olimp”
 No. 5  Yekaterina Lonina  SDJSOR “Olimp”

 

Best team players

 BC “Kolibri”  Ruta Vetra  No.14
 SDJSOR “Dinamo”  Anna Bondarenko  No.13
 DJSS-95 Berdiansk  Viktoriya Kunda  No.12
 BC “Pomerania 96”  Zhovita Osovska  No.15
 SDJSOR-5 Belgorod  Anastasiya Godova  No.5
 SDJSOR “Olimp”  Olga Anisimova  No.8

 

Results after 2 stages season 2009/2010

Teams 1995/1996

 SDJSR Olimp  24
 BC Pomerania 95  22
 Vilnius BS 95  20
 BC Kolibri  18
 SDJSOR Dinamo  16
 BC Audentes  16
 BC Pomerania 96  12
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka  12
 SDJSOR Smorgon  12
 Vilnius BS 96  6
 BC Berdiansk  6
 SDJSOR No.5 Belgorod  4

 

Results of stage III 2009/2010

Ostroleka, Poland, 12-14 February 2010

Teams 1995/1996

Results after stage III

 1.  SDJSOR Dinamo  12
 2.  Vilnius BS 95  10
 3.  BC Kolibri  8
 4.  MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka  6
 5.  BC Berdiansk  4
 6.  Vilnius BS 96  2

Results of games 12-14 February 2010

 Vilnius BS 96 SDJSOR Dinamo  48:79
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka BC Kolibri  44:82
 Vilnius BS 95 BC Berdiansk 49:44
 BC Berdiansk  SDJSOR Dinamo 51:76
 Vilnius BS 96 BC Kolibri 26:72
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka  Vilnius BS 95 52:71

 

 Vilnius BS 96  BC Berdiansk 15:73
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka SDJSOR Dinamo 40:101
 Vilnius BS 95 BC Kolibri 55:51
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka BC Berdiansk 60:59
 Vilnius BS 96 Vilnius BS 95 44:54
 SDJSOR Dinamo BC Kolibri  48:38

 

 Vilnius BS 95 SDJSOR Dinamo 47:63
 BC Berdiansk BC Kolibri 52:71
 MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka Vilnius BS 96 60:53

 

Best team players

 1.  SDJSOR Dinamo  Pafiolova Aliona
 2.  Vilnius BS 95  Justina Kraujunaite
 3.  Vilnius BS 96  Egle Zeringyte
 4.  Vilnius BS 96  Neringa Lukosevcute
 5.  BC Berdiansk  Popova Alina
 6.  MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka  Snarska Justyna

 

ALL STARS

 1.  No.13  Bondarienko Anna  SDJSOR Dinamo
 2.  No.5  Ivanova Dasha SDJSOR Dinamo
 3.  No.13  Belickaite Dalia Vilnius BS 95
 4.  No.19  Arta Fridenberga BC Kolibri
 5.  No.9  Palawinka Anastasia BC Berdiansk

 

The MVP

Patricia Jarka    No.15    (MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka)

Results of stage III 2009/2010

St.Petersburg, Russia, 29-31 January 2010

Teams 1995/1996

Results after stage III season 2009/2010

1. SDJSR Olimp  12
 2. BC Pomerania 95  10
 3. BC Audentes  8
 4.  SDJSOR Smorgon  6
 5.  BC Pomerania 96  4
 6.  SDJSOR No.5  2


Results of games 29-31 January 2010

 BC Pomerania 95 BC Pomerania 96 61:29
BC Audentes  SDJSOR No.5  84:31
 SDJSR Olimp SDJSOR Smorgon 78:43
 BC Pomerania 96 BC Audentes  43:66
 SDJSOR Smorgon BC Pomerania 95  33:63
SDJSOR No.5 SDJSR Olimp  16:79

 

 SDJSOR Smorgon BC Pomerania 96  68:63
 SDJSR Olimp BC Audentes 100:66
 BC Pomerania 95 SDJSOR No.5  92:19
 BC Pomerania 96 SDJSR Olimp  39:108
SDJSOR No.5 SDJSOR Smorgon 45:96
 BC Audentes  BC Pomerania 95  63:73

 

 SDJSOR No.5 BC Pomerania 96  35:78
 SDJSOR Smorgon BC Audentes  55:89
 BC Pomerania 95 SDJSR Olimp  56:68

 

 The MVP

Rapota Maria   Nr 16  SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)

Most scoring player

TRINE KASEMÄGI Nr. 20  BC AUDENTES (Tallinn, Estonia)

ALL STARS:

 1.

MONIKA NACZK

Nr. 4

BC POMERANIA 95

 2.

TRINE KASEMÄGI

Nr. 20

BC AUDENTES

 3.

AGATA STEPIEN

Nr. 10

BC Pomerania-95

 4.

Valeria Alefirenko

Nr.7

SDJSOR Olimp

 5.

Sema Tatiana

Nr.13

SDJSOR Olimp


THE MOST SCORING PLAYERS:

 1.  Trine Kasemagi No.20 BC Audentes 110
 2.  Jane Svilberg No.10 BC Audentes 102
 3.  Valeria Alefirenko No.7 SDJSOR Olimp 82
 4.  Anna Tsarevich No.12 SDJSOR Smorgon 73
 5.  Ekaterina Lonina No.5 SDJSOR Olimp 64
 6.  Monika Buczak No.7 BC Pomerania 95 58
 7.  Maria Rapota No.16 SDJSOR Olimp 56
 8.  Kristi Tamp No.6 BC Audentes 48
 9.  Darja Archangelskaya No.18 SDJSOR No.5 Belgorod 46
 10.  Kinga Baczek No.16 BC Pomerania 95 44


Best team players:

 BC Audentes Jane Svilberg No.10
 BC Pomerania 95 Dagmara Levandovska No.12
 BC Pomerania 96 Maria Hetmanska No.8
 SDJSOR Olimp Valeria Alefirenko No.7
 SDJSOR Smorgon Anna Tsarevich No.12
 SDJSOR No.5 Belgorod Victoria Strebkova No.14

 

Results after two stages season 2009/2010
Teams 1995/1996

 1.  BC Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)  24
 2.  BC Audentes (Tallinn, Estonia)  18
 3.  Vilnius BS I (Vilnius, Lithuania)  18
 4.  SDJSOR Smorgon (Smorgon, Byelorussia)  12
 5.  MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka (Ostroleka, Poland)  10
 6.  Vilnius BS II (Vilnius, Lithuania)  6


Results of stage II season 2009/2010

Tallin Estonia 27 – 29 November 2009

Teams 1995/1996

Team points after Stage II

 1.  BC Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)  12
 2.  BC Audentes (Tallinn, Estonia)  10
 3.  Vilnius BS I (Vilnius, Lithuania)  8
 4.  SDJSOR Smorgon (Smorgon, Byelorussia)  6
 5.  MUKS Unia Basket Ostroleka (Ostroleka, Poland)  4
 6.  Vilnius BS II (Vilnius, Lithuania)  2

 

Results of games 27-29 November 2009

 MUKS UNIA BASKET   VILNIUS BS I   25 : 59
 BC AUDENTES  BC POMERANIA 95  33 : 55
 SDJSOR SMORGON   VILNIUS BS II  85 : 21
 BC POMERANIA 95  MUKS UNIA BASKET  86 : 31
 VILNIUS BS II  BC AUDENTES  24 : 66
 VILNIUS BS I  SDJSOR SMORGON     64 : 40 

 

 MUKS UNIA BASKET   SDJSOR SMORGON   36 : 69
 VILNIUS BS I   BC AUDENTES   45 : 55
 BC POMERANIA 95  VILNIUS BS II  96 :  7
 BC AUDENTES  MUKS UNIA BASKET  67 : 40
 VILNIUS BS II   VILNIUS BS I  23 : 46
 SDJSOR SMORGON  BC POMERANIA 95  26 : 64 

 

 VILNIUS BS I       BC POMERANIA 95  33 : 53
 VILNIUS BS II  MUKS UNIA BASKET    30 : 55
 BC AUDENTES           SDJSOR SMORGON  64 : 46


The MVP

JANE SVILBESRG    Nr. 10         BC AUDENTES (Tallinn, Estonia)


Most scoring player 

MONIKA NACZK            Nr. 4           BC Pomerania 95          63 pts  


ALL STARS  

 1.  MONIKA NACZK  Nr. 4  BC POMERANIA 95 (Gdansk, Poland)
 2.  TRINE KASEMÄGI  Nr. 20   BC AUDENTES (Tallinn, Estonia)
 3.  JUSTINA KRAUJUNAITE  Nr. 17  VILNIUS BS I (Vilnius, Lithuania)
 4.  HANNA TSAREVICH   Nr. 12  SDJSOR SMORGON (Smorgon, Byelorussia)
 5.  DOMINIKA SULECKA    Nr. 12    BC POMERANIA 95 (Gdansk, Poland)

  

THE MOST SCORING PLAYERS

 1.  MONIKA NACZK  Nr. 4    BC Pomerania 95  63 pts
 2.  JANE SVILBERG  Nr. 10  BC Audentes  59 pts
 3.  TRINE KASEMÄGI  Nr. 20  BC Audentes  57 pts
 4.  AUSTEJA SIRŠINAITYTE  Nr. 6  Vilnius BS I  56 pts
 5.  KRISTI TAMP  Nr. 6  BC Audentes   54 pts
 6.  JUSTINA KRAUJUNAITE  Nr. 17  Vilnius BS I   51 pts
 7.  TATSIANA DUDKO   Nr. 5  SDJSOR Smorgon  50 pts
 8.  HANNA TSAREVICH  Nr. 12  SDJSOR Smorgon  49 pts
 9.  MARTA KASPIAROV   Nr. 10  SDJSOR Smorgon  47 pts
 10.-11.  DALIA BELICKAITE
 MARHARYTA MIKHNO
 Nr. 13
 Nr. 8
 Vilnius BS I
 SDJSOR Smorgon
 42 pts
 42 pts
 12.  DOMINIKA SULECKA  Nr. 12  BC Pomerania 95  37 pts
 13.-14.  AGATA STEPIEN
 KAROLINA KLEBAN
 Nr. 9
 Nr. 10
 BC Pomerania 95
 BC Pomerania 95
 36 pts
 36 pts
 15.-16.  JOWITA OSSOWSKA
 MILENA KOLOSZKO
 Nr. 11
 Nr. 10
 BC Pomerania 95
 MUKS Unia Basket
 35 pts
 35 pts



Most steals
JUSTINA KRAUJUNAITE        Nr. 17        Vilnius BS I          29 st

Most assist
 KRISTI TAMP             Nr. 6             BC Audentes            15 as
 

Most rebounds
TRINE KASEMÄGI                      Nr. 20     BC Audentes                 56 reb
 

The best 3pt shooter
MONIKA NACZK         Nr. 4              BC Pomerania 95 
 



Results of stage I season 2009/2010
Teams 1995/1996  

Team points after Stage I

1.

BC Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)

12

1.

SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)

12

2.

BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

10

2.

Vilnius I (Vilnius, Lithuania)

10

3.

BC Audentes (Tallin, Estonia)

8

3.

BC Pomerania 96 (Gdansk, Poland)

8

4.

Smorgon SDJSOR (Smorgon, Byelorussia)

6

4.

MUKS Unia Basket Ostrołęka (Ostrołęka, Poland)

6

5.

SDJSOR Dinamo (Kursk, Russia)

4

5.

Vilnius II (Vilnius, Lithuania)

4

6.

BC Berdiansk (Berdiansk, Ukraine)

2

6.

BS Liepaja (Liepaja, Latvia)

2

 
Smorgon Byelorussia 25 – 27 September 2009

Gdansk : Smorgon

67 : 66

Riga : Berdiansk

44 : 31

Tallin : Kursk

51 : 50

Gdansk : Berdansk

42 : 26

Smorgon : Kursk

63 : 47

Riga : Tallin

48 : 30

Gdansk : Kursk

69 : 31

Berdansk : Tallin

34 : 53

Smorgon : Riga

37 : 48

Gdansk : Tallin

62 : 22

Kursk : Riga

37 : 45

Smorgon : Berdansk

38 : 35

Gdansk : Riga

49 : 36

Smorgon : Tallin

56 : 70

Kursk : Berdansk

64 : 57


Team places after Stage I 

1. BC Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)

12

2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

 10

3. BC Audentes (Tallin, Estonia)

 8

4. Smorgon SDJSOR (Smorgon, Byelorussia)

 6

5. SDJSOR Dinamo (Kursk, Russia)

 4

6. Berdiansk DJSS-95 (Ukraine)

 2


The MVP

Kate Krēsliņa BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

The most scoring player

Kate Krēsliņa BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) – 84p


“ALL STARS”
 

1. Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)

Monika Naczk

2. Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)

Olja Osprushkaja

3. Smorgon SDJSOR (Smorgon, Byelorussia)

Elma Kulbickaja

4. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

Rūta Vētra

5. BC Audentes (Tallin, Estonia)

Jane Svilberg


Best team players
 

BC Audentes (Tallin, Estonia)

Kristi Talet

BC Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)

Agata Stempen

Smorgon SDJSOR (Smorgon, Byelorussia)

Olja Osprushkaja

SDJSOR Dinamo (Kursk, Russia)

Tanja Zaleroborskaja

BC Berdiansk (Berdiansk, Ukraine)

Oksana Chebeniba

BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

Paula Lūķe


Vilnius Lithuania 25 – 27 September 2009

St.Petersburg : Liepaja

90 : 24

St.Petersburg : Gdansk

80 : 34

St.Petersburg : Ostrołęka

81 : 23

St.Petersburg : Vilnius I

83 : 52

St.Petersburg : Vilnius II

96 : 17

Liepaja : Gdansk

32 : 49

Liepaja : Ostrołęka

39 : 50

Liepaja : Vilnius I

28 : 49

Liepaja : Vilnius II

40 : 43

Gdansk : Ostrołęka

75 : 30

Gdansk : Vilnius I

31 : 61

Gdansk : Vilnius II

63 : 22

Ostrołęka : Vilnius I

29 : 63

Ostrołęka : Vilnius II

50 : 48

Vilnius I : Vilnius II

57 : 28

Team places after Stage I

1. SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)

2. Vilnius I (Vilnius, Lithuania)

3. BC Pomerania 96 (Gdansk, Poland)

4. MUKS Unia Basket Ostrołęka (Ostrołęka, Poland)

5. Vilnius II (Vilnius, Lithuania)

6. BS Liepaja (Liepaja, Latvia)


 The MVP

Valeria Alefirenko SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)


The most scoring player
 

Jowita Ossowska BC Pomerania 96 (Gdansk, Poland) – 64p


“ALL STARS”

1. Vilnius I (Vilnius, Lithuania)

Justina Kraujūnaite

2. SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)

Ekaterina Lonina

3. SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)

Maria Rapota

4. BC Pomerania 96 (Gdansk, Poland)

Aleksandra Tutak

5. Vilnius I (Vilnius, Lithuania)

Dalia Belickaite


Best team players

SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)

Olga Anisimova

Vilnius I (Vilnius, Lithuania)

Lina Ribokaite

BC Pomerania 96 (Gdansk, Poland)

Jowita Ossowska

MUKS Unia Basket Ostrołęka (Ostrołęka, Poland)

Patrycja Jarka

Vilnius II (Vilnius, Lithuania)

Neringa Lukoševičiūte

BS Liepaja (Liepaja, Latvia)

Anna Preimane