The best of 20 years

 

Winners of EGBL

Season 2000/2001
10 teams from 6 countries
U14
1. BS Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
3. BC Spartak (Moscow, Russia)

Season 2001/2002
9 teams from 6 countries
U15
1. Horizont (Minsk, Belarus)
2. Spartak (Moscow, Russia)
3. TIM (Kiev, Ukraine)

Season 2002/2003
12 teams from 4 countries
U15
1. RGUOR (Minsk, Belarus)
2. Trinta 88 (Moscow, Russia)
3. Olimpiec (Samara, Russia)

Season 2003/2004
8 teams from 5 countries
U16
1. TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine)
2. Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia)
3. Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia)

Season 2004/2005
8 teams from 5 countries
U14
1. BS Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
3. Victoria (Grodno, Belarus)

Season 2005/2006
8 teams from 5 countries
U15
1. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
2. Vilnius BS (Vilnius, Lithuania)
3. Trinta (Moscow, Russia)

Season 2006/2007
8 teams from 5 countries
U16
1. Trinta (Moscow, Russia)
2. BS Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
3. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

Season 2007/2008
8 teams from 6 countries
U17
1. Kaunas BS (Kaunas, Lithuania)
2. Trinta (Moscow, Russia)
3. BS Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)

Season 2008/2009
8 teams from 6 countries
U14
1. BC Pomerania 95 (Gdansk, Poland)
2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
3. Vilnius BS (Vilnius, Lithuania)

Season 2009/2010
12 teams from 7 countries
U15
1. SDJSOR Dinamo (Kursk, Russia)
2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
3. Berdiansk DJSS-95 (Berdyansk, Ukraina)

Season 2010/2011
14 teams from 8 countries
U16
1. SDJSOR Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)
2. SDJSOR Dinamo (Kursk, Russia)
3. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
U14
1. BS Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
2. Trinta (Moscow,Russia)
3. RGUOR (Minsk, Belarus)

Season 2011/2012
33 teams from 10 countries
U17
1. Trinta (Moscow, Russia)
2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
3. A.Gomelski Olympic reserve school (Moscow, Russia)
U15
1. BC Spartak (Moscow, Russia)
2. BS Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
3. Tapiolan Honka (Espoo, Finland)

Season 2012/2013
47 teams from 10 countries
U18
1. LKC U18 (Klaipeda, Lithuania)
2. SC Audentes (Tallinn, Estonia)
3. BS Valmiera (Valmiera, Latvia)
U16
1. A. Gomelski Olympic school (Moscow, Russia)
2. BS Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
3. BC Sparta&K (Vidnoje, Russia)
U14
1. A. Gomelski Olympic school (Moscow, Russia)
2. BS Liepaja (Liepaja, Latvia)
3. BC Sparta&K (Vidnoje, Russia)

Season 2013/2014
48 teams from 10 countries
U19
1. HBA Marsky Juniors (Helsinki, Finland)
2. BC Alvik Basket (Stockholm, Sweden)
3. Rigas 3. BJSS (Riga, Latvia)
U17
1. BS Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
2. LKC-U17 (Panevezys, Lithuania)
3. RGUOR Minsk (Minsk, Belarus)
U15
1. BS Aisciai (Kaunas, Lithuania)
2. BS Liepaja (Liepaja, Latvia)
3. BS Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)

Season 2014/2015
38 teams from 11 countries
U18
1. BS Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
2. RGUOR Minsk (Minsk, Belarus)
3. IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards (Eerde, Netherlands)
U16
1. BS Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
2. SDJSOR Nr.7 – Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
3. BC Sparta&K 99 (Vidnoje, Russia)
U14
1. SDJSOR Nr.7 – Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
2. Tapiolan Honka (Espoo, Finland)
3. BS Nevskaya (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Season 2015/2016
46 teams from 17 countries
U19
1. BG Lulea (Lulea, Sweden)
2. SS Jelgava (Jelgava, Latvia)
3. Helmi Basket (Helsinki, Finland)
U17
1. VBL Topsportschool (Brussels, Belgium)
2. BC Sparta&K (Vidnoje, Russia)
3. BKZ Levice (Levice, Slovakia)
U15
1. BC Aabyhoj (Aarhus, Denmark)
2. BS Riga/TTP (Riga, Latvia)
3. BMS Harlev (Soborg, Denmark)

Season 2016/2017
72 teams from 15 countries
U18
1. VBL Topsportschool (Brussels, Belgium)
2. BKZ Levice (Levice, Slovakia)
3. Luxembourg Girl (Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
U16
1. BC Aabyhoj (Aarhus, Denmark)
2. BMS Harlev (Soborg, Denmark)
3. SDJSOR Nr.7 – Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
U14
1. Tapiolan Honka (Espoo, Finland)
2. BC Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)
3. BS Trinta (Moscow, Russia)
U12
1. SDJSOR Smorgon (Smorgon, Belarus)
2. SC Audentes (Tallinn, Estonia)
3. BS Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)

Season 2017/2018
88 teams from 17 countries
U19
1. BV Topsportschool Antwerp (Brussels, Belgium)
2. Basketball Gimnasium Lulea (Lulea, Sweden)
3. SDJSOR Nr.2 Odessa (Odessa, Ukraine)
U17
1. Basketball club Aabyhoj (Aarhus, Denmark)
2. Grodnooblsport – Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
3. HBA PHYK Cadets (Helsinki, Finland)
U15
1. BC Tapiolan Honka (Espoo, Finland)
2. High School Basketlab (Rome, Italia)
3. Basketball club Ulriken Eagles (Bergen, Norway)
U13
1. SDJSOR Nr.7 Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
2. Basketball school Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
3. School 221 (St.Petersburg, Russia)
U12
1. SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)
2. Espoo Basket team (Espoo, Finland)
3. Basketball school Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)

Season 2018/2019
80 teams from 15 countries
U18
1. Young Angels Academy (Kosice, Slovakia)
2. BC Horizont RCOP (Minsk region, Belarus)
3. BC Alvik Basket (Stockholm, Sweden)
U16
1. Basketball club Ulriken Eagles (Bergen, Norway)
2. U15 Karta (Vilnius, Lithuania)
3. Basketball Academy MBA (Moscow, Russia)
U14
1. SDJSOR Nr.7 Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
2. Basketball school Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
3. Basketball club Teiwaz-Bagira (Kiev, Ukraina)
U13
1. SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp (St.Petersburg, Russia)
2. Basketball school Riga/Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)
3. Pomerania 2006 (Gdansk, Poland)

Season 2019/2020
88 teams from 15 countries
U19
1. BS Riga/Centrs (Riga, Latvia)
2. U17W LTU (Vilnius, Lithuania)
3. RIG Lulea (Lulea, Sweden)
U17
1. RGUOR Minsk (Minsk, Belarus)
2. BC Ulriken Eagles (Bergen, Norway)
3. Grodnooblsport-Prinemanie (Grodno, Belarus)
U15
1. BC Samara (Samara, Russia)
2. SC Audentes (Tallin, Estonia)
3. BS Riga/Centrs (Riga, Latvia)
U14
1. SDJSOR Timerazevskaja (Moscow, Russia)
2. Kupchinskiy Olimp (St. Petersburg, Russia)
3. Young Angels Academy Kosice (Kosice, Slovakia)
U13
1. Pomerania 2007 (Gdansk, Poland)
2. Sport club Audentes (Tallinn, Estonia)
3. Valmiera BSS/VIA (Valmiera, Latvia)